Look for all of my 2021 Fall Team Previews here.
Brother Rice Crusaders
Antioch Sequoits
Bethalto Civic Memorial Eagles
Blue Island Eisenhower Cardinals
St. Laurence Vikings
DePaul Prep Rams
Clinton Central Comets
Mercer County Golden Eagles
St. Viator Lions
TF South Rebels
Grayslake North Knights
Bloomington Purple Raiders
Dakota Indians
Edwardsville Tigers
Cary Grove Trojans
Lemont Indians
West Aurora Blackhawks
Chicago Ag Science Cyclones
Nazareth Academy Road Runners
Coal City Coalers
Glenbard South Raiders
Plainfield North Tigers
East Peoria Raiders
Bremen Braves
Peotone Blue Devils
Plainfield South Cougars
Plainfield East Bengals
Rantoul Eagles
Minooka Indians
Kaneland Knights
Stagg Chargers
Metamora Redbirds
Warren Township Blue Devils
Burlington Central Rockets
Oswego Panthers
Warren Township Blue Devils
Burlington Central Rockets
Machesney Park Harlem Huskies
McHenry Warriors
Fenwick Friars
Richmond Burton Rockets
North Chicago Warhawks
LaSalle Peru Cavaliers
Hononegah Indians
Plano Reapers
Morris Redskins
Normal West Wildcats
Mt. Zion Braves
Vernon Hills Cougars
Waterloo Bulldogs
Woodstock Blue Streaks
New Trier Trevians
Wheaton Academy Warriors
Troy Triad Knights
Maroa Forsyth Trojans
Marquette Academy Crusaders
Woodstock North Thunder
South Elgin Storm
Payton Prep Grizzlies
Wheaton South Tigers
Prospect Knights
Champaign Centennial Chargers
Hoffman Estates Hawks
Andrew Thunderbolts
Salem Wildcats
Quincy Notre Dame Raiders
Rolling Meadows Mustangs
Lawrenceville Indians
Fremd Vikings
Hersey Huskies
Elgin Maroons
Lincoln Way West Warriors
Pekin Dragons
Elk Grove Grenadiers
Deerfield Warriors
Lyons Township Lions
Brother Rice Crusaders
Antioch Sequoits
Bethalto Civic Memorial Eagles
Blue Island Eisenhower Cardinals
St. Laurence Vikings
DePaul Prep Rams
Clinton Central Comets
Mercer County Golden Eagles
St. Viator Lions
TF South Rebels
Grayslake North Knights
Bloomington Purple Raiders
Dakota Indians
Edwardsville Tigers
Cary Grove Trojans
Lemont Indians
West Aurora Blackhawks
Chicago Ag Science Cyclones
Nazareth Academy Road Runners
Coal City Coalers
Glenbard South Raiders
Plainfield North Tigers
East Peoria Raiders
Bremen Braves
Peotone Blue Devils
Plainfield South Cougars
Plainfield East Bengals
Rantoul Eagles
Minooka Indians
Kaneland Knights
Stagg Chargers
Metamora Redbirds
Warren Township Blue Devils
Burlington Central Rockets
Oswego Panthers
Warren Township Blue Devils
Burlington Central Rockets
Machesney Park Harlem Huskies
McHenry Warriors
Fenwick Friars
Richmond Burton Rockets
North Chicago Warhawks
LaSalle Peru Cavaliers
Hononegah Indians
Plano Reapers
Morris Redskins
Normal West Wildcats
Mt. Zion Braves
Vernon Hills Cougars
Waterloo Bulldogs
Woodstock Blue Streaks
New Trier Trevians
Wheaton Academy Warriors
Troy Triad Knights
Maroa Forsyth Trojans
Marquette Academy Crusaders
Woodstock North Thunder
South Elgin Storm
Payton Prep Grizzlies
Wheaton South Tigers
Prospect Knights
Champaign Centennial Chargers
Hoffman Estates Hawks
Andrew Thunderbolts
Salem Wildcats
Quincy Notre Dame Raiders
Rolling Meadows Mustangs
Lawrenceville Indians
Fremd Vikings
Hersey Huskies
Elgin Maroons
Lincoln Way West Warriors
Pekin Dragons
Elk Grove Grenadiers
Deerfield Warriors
Lyons Township Lions
Last edited: