Class 8A
- Frankfort Lincoln-Way East (8) (3-0) 125 1
- Wilmette Loyola (5) (3-0) 122 2
- Elmhurst York (3-0) 103 3
- Park Ridge Maine South (2-1) 83 4
- Barrington (3-0) 80 5
- Naperville North (2-1) 47 10
- Lockport (3-0) 31 NR
- Palatine (1-2) 24 8
- tie-Huntley (4-0) 23 NR
- tie-Oswego (3-0) 23 NR
Others receiving votes: South Elgin 13, Chicago Marist 8, LaGrange Lyons 7, Minooka 6, O'Fallon 6, Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 5, Belleville East 4, Bolingbrook 3, Glenbard East 2.
Class 7A
- Chicago Mt. Carmel (13) (3-0) 130 1
- Chicago St. Rita (3-0) 100 2
- Batavia (2-1) 92 4
- Arlington Heights Hersey (3-0) 87 5
- Normal Community (3-0) 78 6
- Edwardsville (2-1) 47 7
- Chicago Brother Rice (2-1) 44 8
- Downers North (3-0) 41 10
- Quincy (0-0) 33 9
- St. Charles North (2-1) 21 3
Others receiving votes: Wheaton North 16, Bradley-Bourbonnais 10, Rockton Hononegah 8, New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central 7, Prospect 1.
Class 6A
- Kankakee (5) (3-0) 113 2
- East St. Louis (7) (1-2) 112 1
- Lake Zurich (3-0) 107 3
- Geneva (3-0) 86 4
- Cary-Grove (3-0) 82 T8
- New Lenox Providence (1) (2-1) 70 T8
- Chatham Glenwood (3-0) 29 NR
- tie-Champaign Centennial (3-0) 24 NR
- tie-Washington (2-1) 24 NR
- Libertyville (2-1) 19 7
Others receiving votes: Deerfield 11, Normal West 11, Niles Notre Dame 7, Riverside-Brookfield 6, Belvidere North 6, Wheeling 3, Machesney Park Harlem 2, Lemont 2, Dunlap 1.
Class 5A
- Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (11) (3-0) 127 2
- Sycamore (1) (3-0) 112 3
- Joliet Catholic (1) (2-1) 93 1
- Peoria High (2-1) 84 4
- Mundelein Carmel (3-0) 73 8
- Chicago Morgan Park (2-1) 61 6
- Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin (2-1) 27 NR
- Wheaton St. Francis (2-1) 24 NR
- Lisle Benet (2-1) 20 NR
- Glen Ellyn Glenbard South (3-0) 18 NR
Others receiving votes: Oak Park Fenwick 17, Antioch 16, Mahomet-Seymour 14, LaGrange Park Nazareth 8, Marion 6, Morton 6, Metamora 5, Highland 4.
Class 4A
- Rochester (8) (3-0) 125 1
- Elmhurst IC Catholic (5) (3-0) 116 2
- Morris (3-0) 100 3
- Richmond-Burton (3-0) 93 4
- Rockford Boylan (2-0) 72 5
- Mt. Zion (3-0) 61 6
- West Chicago Wheaton Academy (3-0) 55 7
- Carterville (3-0) 34 8
- Murphysboro (2-0) 32 9
- Geneseo (3-0) 24 10
Class 3A
- Byron (9) (3-0) 125 1
- Lombard Montini (3) (3-0) 110 3
- Williamsville (1) (3-0) 109 2
- St. Joseph-Ogden (3-0) 95 4
- Princeton (2-1) 69 6
- Wilmington (2-1) 59 7
- tie-Tolono Unity (2-1) 44 8
- tie-Durand-Pecatonica (3-0) 44 9
- Stanford Olympia (2-1) 22 5
- Roxana (3-0) 11
Others receiving votes: Greenville 7, Stillman Valley 6, Mt. Carmel 5, DuQuoin 5, Chicago Phillips 2, Eureka 1, Braidwood Reed-Custer 1.
Class 2A
- Maroa-Forsyth (13) (3-0) 130 1
- Downs Tri-Valley (3-0) 103 2
- Seneca (3-0) 96 3
- Athens (3-0) 91 4
- Bloomington Central Catholic (4-0) 74 5
- Johnston City (3-0) 63 6
- Taylor Ridge Rockridge (2-1) 36 8
- Knoxville (3-0) 30 10
- Bismarck-Henning (2-1) 22 9
- Shelbyville (3-0) 19 NR
Class 1A
- Lena-Winslow (13) (3-0) 130 1
- Forreston (3-0) 113 2
- Belleville Althoff (3-0) 95 3
- Camp Point Central (3-0) 88 4
- Greenfield-Northwestern (3-0) 73 5
- Morrison (3-0) 60 8
- Sterling Newman (2-1) 30 6
- Fulton (1-2) 27 7
- Annawan/Kewanee Wethersfield (03-0) 26 T9
- Carrollton (3-0) 13 NR