Below are teams ranked 1-60 in my 2015 Preseason Chicagoland Top 60 team poll. I will rank a Top 60 in the preseason and then in the final 2015 end of the season poll. Weekly in season poll will be a Top 30 along with "others".
1. Homewood-Floosmoor
2. Mount Carmel
3. Glenbard West
4. Simeon
5. Naperville Central
6. Stevenson
7. Nazareth Academy
8. Lincoln-Way East
9. Libertyville
10. Phillips
11. Loyola Academy
12. Providence Catholic
13. Joliet Catholic
14. Montini Catholic
15. Glenbard North
16. Bolingbrook
17. Wheaton Warrenville South
18. Maine South
19. Oswego
20. Batavia
21. Lincoln Way West
22. Lake Zurich
23. Barrington
24. Hinsdale Central
25. Neuqua Valley
26. Lemont
27. Oak Lawn Richards
28. Oak Park-River Forest
29. Brother Rice
30. St. Rita
31. Huntley
32. Conant/Hinsdale South
33. New Trier
34. Carmel
35. Waubonsie Valley
36. Wheaton North
37. Crete-Monee/Sycamore (tie)
38. Jacobs
39. Lake Forest
40. Marist
41. Evanston
42. Prairie Ridge
43. Lyons Township
44. St. Viator
45. St. Francis
46. Benet Academy
47. Lakes
48. Geneva/Fremd
49. Lincoln-Way Central
50. Lake Park
51. Cary-Grove
52. Niles Notre Dame
53. Bradley
54. Morgan Park
55. Fenwick
56. Niles North
57. Glenbard South
58. Plainfield East
59. Minooka
60. St. Charles North
1. Homewood-Floosmoor
2. Mount Carmel
3. Glenbard West
4. Simeon
5. Naperville Central
6. Stevenson
7. Nazareth Academy
8. Lincoln-Way East
9. Libertyville
10. Phillips
11. Loyola Academy
12. Providence Catholic
13. Joliet Catholic
14. Montini Catholic
15. Glenbard North
16. Bolingbrook
17. Wheaton Warrenville South
18. Maine South
19. Oswego
20. Batavia
21. Lincoln Way West
22. Lake Zurich
23. Barrington
24. Hinsdale Central
25. Neuqua Valley
26. Lemont
27. Oak Lawn Richards
28. Oak Park-River Forest
29. Brother Rice
30. St. Rita
31. Huntley
32. Conant/Hinsdale South
33. New Trier
34. Carmel
35. Waubonsie Valley
36. Wheaton North
37. Crete-Monee/Sycamore (tie)
38. Jacobs
39. Lake Forest
40. Marist
41. Evanston
42. Prairie Ridge
43. Lyons Township
44. St. Viator
45. St. Francis
46. Benet Academy
47. Lakes
48. Geneva/Fremd
49. Lincoln-Way Central
50. Lake Park
51. Cary-Grove
52. Niles Notre Dame
53. Bradley
54. Morgan Park
55. Fenwick
56. Niles North
57. Glenbard South
58. Plainfield East
59. Minooka
60. St. Charles North
Last edited: